Previous Meetings

2015: "Theoretical Approaches to Energy Conversion"

Invited Speakers:
Jessica Anna (Penn)
David Beratan (Duke)
Ari Chakraborty (Syracuse)
Filipp Furche (Irvine)
Eitan Geva (Michigan)
Sharon Hammes-Schiffer (Illinois)
Seogjoo Jang (CUNY)
Mercouri Kanatzidis (Northwestern)
Leeor Kronik (Weizmann)
Ben Levine (Michigan State)
Neepa Maitra (CUNY)
Andrew Rappe (Penn)
Oleg Prezhdo (Rochester)
Mark Ratner (Northwestern)
Sergei Tretiak (LANL)
Birgitta Whaley (Berkeley)

PCTC Postdoctoral Fellows:
Aaron Kelly (Stanford)
Alexander White (LANL)
Sivan Refaely-Abramson (Weizmann)
*Puja Goyal (UIUC)
*Kuang Yu (Princeton)
*Ilya Ryabinkin (Toronto)
* seminfinalists

2016: "Light-Matter Interactions"

Invited Speakers:
Andrei Tokmakoff (UChicago)
Munira Khalil (Washington)
Steve Corcelli (Notre Dame)
Jim Skinner (Wisconsin)
Todd Martinez (Stanford)
Daniel Crawford (Virginia Tech)
Frank Spano (Temple)
Emily Carter (Princeton)
Barry Dunietz (Kent State)
John Herbert (Ohio State)
Jeff Cina (Oregon)
Ben Schwartz (UCLA)
Spiridoula Matsika (Temple)

PCTC Postdoctoral Fellows
Roel Tempelaar (Columbia)
Alexander Schubert (Michigan + Kent State)
Caroline M. Krauter (Princeton)








2017: "Interfacial Electrochemistry"

Invited Speakers:
Sharon Hammes-Schiffer (UIUC)
John Keith (Pittsburgh)
Alexei Kornyshev (Imperial)
Michael Thorwart (Hamburg)
Wolfgang Schmickler (Ulm)
Sharani Roy (Tennessee)
Alexie Kolpak (MIT)
Giulia Galli (UChicago)
Filippo de Angelis (Perugia)
Horia Metiu (UCSB)
Haobin Wang (Colorado Denver)
Duy Le (Central Florida)
Feliciano Giustino (Oxford)
Andrew Peterson (Brown)
Mark Hybertsen (BNL)
Adam Willard (MIT)
Yogesh Surendranath (MIT)
Jahan Dalawty (USC)
Marc Koper (Leiden)
Tanja Cuk (Berkeley)
Tim Lian (Emory)

PCTC Postdoctoral Fellows
Andres Montoya-Castillo (Stanford)
Mona Minkara (Minnesota)
Tuan Anh Pham (LLNL)
Lena Simine (Rice)






:

2018 Electronic Structure (Joint with ES '18)

Invited Speakers:
David Reichman (Columbia)
Claudia Draxl (Berlin)
Rob Distasio (Cornell)
Natalie Holzwarth (Wake Forest)
Toru Shiozaki (Northwestern)
Allan MacDonald (UT Austin)
Ksenia Bravaya (BU)
Daniel Lambrecht (Pittsburgh)
Eric Neuscamman (Berkeley)
Mario Motta (Caltech)
Felipe da Jornada (Berkeley)
Philip Allen (Stony Brook)
Gene Mele (Penn)
Yosuke Kanai (UNC)
Jing Yang (Penn)
Giuseppe Carleo (Flatiron)
Andre Schleife (UIUC)
Piotr Piecuch (Michigan State)
Das Pemmaraju (LBNL)
Cyrus Dreyer (Rutgers)
Andy Millis (Columbia)
Liang Wu (Penn)
Roi Baer (Hebrew University)
Neepa Maitra (CUNY Hunter)
Chris Pickard (Cambridge)
Xifan Wu (Temple)
Weitao Yang (Duke)
Wenjie Dou (Penn)

:

Copyright © Subotnik Group 2016